Saturday 7th December Morning session from 09:50 - 12:00
09:50 Opening    
10:00 ØS Barn II Konkurranse Latin
10:10 ØS6 Junior I & II Elite latin
10:10 ØS6 Ungdom & Voksen Elite Latin
10:10 CDF Rising star   Latin
10:15 ØS Barn II Konkurranse Latin
10:45 ØS6 Junior II Elite latin
10:45 ØS6 Junior I Elite latin
10:45 ØS6 Ungdom Elite Latin
10:55 ØS6 Voksen Elite Latin
10:55 CDF Rising star   Latin
11:05 ØS6 Barn II Konkurranse Standard
11:25 ØS6 Junior I, II Elite Standard
11:29 ØS6 Ungdom & Voksen Elite Standard
11:35 Barn 2  Konk Standard
11:35 ØS6 Junior II Elite Standard
11:35 ØS6 Junior I Elite Standard
11:35 CDF Rising star   Latin
11:45 ØS6 Ungdom Elite Standard
11:55 ØS6 Voksen Elite Standard
11:55 Prize cermony norwegian local competition
Saturday 7th December Afternoon and Evening from 12:30 - 22:00
  Age group Class Disiplin # par   Round
12:30 Opening Christmas Dance Festival 2019        
12:40 WDSF Youth Open   Standard 43   1.Round
12:50 WDSF Open Senior 1   Standard 26   1.Round
13:20 WDSF World Open   Standard 47 + 6* 1.Round
13:40 WDSF Open Junior II   Latin 28   1.Round
14:20 WDSF World Open   Standard 23   Redance
14:40 WDSF Open Junior I   Latin 21   1.Round
14:58 WDSF Youth Open   Standard 24   2.Round
15:20 Open Under 11 år   Std/Lat 5   Final
15:41 Open Over 11 år   Latin 4   Final
15:49 WDSF Open Junior I   Latin 12   1/2 Final
15:53 WDSF Open Junior II   Latin 24   2.Round
16:03 WDSF Open Senior 1   Standard 20   1/4 Final
16:23 Open Over 11 år   Standard 4   Final
16:43 WDSF Open Junior I   Latin 6   Final
16:47 Prize cermony Junior I          
16:57 WDSF World Open   Standard 36   1/8 Final
17:02 WDSF Open Junior II   Latin 12   1/2 Final
17:35 WDSF World Open   Standard 24   1/4 Final
17:45 Break  . (everyone leaves the hall)          
19:00 Opening evening          
19:20 WDSF Youth Open   Standard 12   1/2 Final
19:40 WDSF Open Senior 1   Standard 12   1/2 Final
19:50 WDSF World Open   Standard 12   1/2 Final
20:00 WDSF Open Junior II   Latin 6   Final
20:22 Prize cermony           
20:32 WDSF Open Senior 1   Standard 6   Final
20:42 Prize cermony           
20:52 WDSF Youth Open   Standard 6   Final
21:07 Prize cermony           
21:18 CDF Rising star   Latin 6   Final
21:33 Prize cermony           
21:43 WDSF World Open   Standard 6   Final
Sunday 8th December from 09:50. Doors open 08:30
Kl. Age group Disiplin Round
14:50 WDSF World Open Latin 1.round
15:30 ØS6 Paradans Standard/Latin Presentation
15:33 WDSF Youth Open Latin 1.round
16:03 CDF Rising star Standard Final
16:14 Prize cermony     
16:24 WDSF Open Junior I Standard 1.round
16:34 ØS6 Paradans + Prize cermony Standard/Latin Final
16:44 Breake    
16:54 WDSF World Open Latin Redance
17:14 WDSF Open Junior II Standard 1.round
17:34 WDSF World Open Latin 1/8 Final
18:04 WDSF Open Junior I Standard 1/2Final
18:14 WDSF Youth Open Latin 1/4 Final
18:34 WDSF Open Junior I Standard Final
18:44 Prize cermony     
18:54 WDSF Open Junior II Standard 1/2 Final
19:04 WDSF World Open Latin 1/4 Final
19:24 WDSF Youth Open Latin 1/2 Final
19:34 WDSF Open Junior II standard Final
19:44 Prize cermony     
19:54 WDSF World Open Latin SemiFinal
20:14 WDSF Open Senior 1 Latin Final
20:25 Prize cermony     
20:25 WDSF Youth Open Latin Final
20:36 Prize cermony     
20:46 WDSF World Open Latin Final